Savoury Snacks in Côte d'Ivoire

August 2026
USD 1,100
Request More Information

Delivery:

Files are delivered directly into your account soon after payment is received and any tax certification is verified (where applicable).

This report comes in PDF with additional info in Excel included.

Overview:

Understand the latest market trends and future growth opportunities for the Savoury Snacks industry in Côte d'Ivoire with research from Euromonitor International's team of in-country analysts – experts by industry and geographic specialisation.

Key trends are clearly and succinctly summarised alongside the most current research data available. Understand and assess competitive threats and plan corporate strategy with our qualitative analysis, insight and confident growth projections.

Data and analysis in this report provides further detailed coverage dedicated to a comprehensive range of core packaged food categories.

If you're in the Savoury Snacks industry in Côte d'Ivoire, our research will help you to make informed, intelligent decisions; to recognise and profit from opportunity, or to offer resilience amidst market uncertainty.

The Savoury Snacks in Côte d'Ivoire report includes:

  • Analysis of key supply-side and demand trends
  • Detailed segmentation of international and local products
  • Historic volume and value sizes, company and brand market shares
  • Five year forecasts of market trends and market growth
  • Robust and transparent research methodology, conducted in-country

This report answers:

  • What is the market size of Savoury Snacks in Côte d'Ivoire?
  • Which are the leading brands in Savoury Snacks in Côte d'Ivoire?
  • How are products distributed in Savoury Snacks in Côte d'Ivoire?
  • How is the rise of e-commerce and/or the expansion of modern grocery retail impacting traditional retail?
  • What are the key health and wellness concerns driving, or challenging, sales in Savoury Snacks?
  • How significant are vegan and vegetarian dietary requirements in determining sales growth in Côte d'Ivoire?
  • How has COVID-19 impacted consumer demand? To what extent have lockdown, home seclusion and stockpiling boosted sales? Will the longer term economic repercussions of the pandemic stimulate or suppress future growth?
  • Where is future growth expected to be most dynamic?
  • How significant will values-based claims, such as sustainability and ethical labelling, be in supporting future growth and brand equity?

Savoury Snacks in Côte d'Ivoire - Category analysis

Key Data Insights

Savoury Snacks Summary
Savoury Snacks Grows as Urban Distribution and Local Tastes Drive Demand
Local Producers Leverage Street Vendors to Outpace Premium Rivals
Snack & Go Boosts Everyday Snacking and Shapes New Consumption Habits
Chart 1 Value Sales 2021-2031
Chart 2 Volume Sales 2021-2031
Chart 3 Value Sales by Category 2026
Manufacturers Prioritise Affordability as Low-Price Packs Fuel Steady Gains
Local Producers Expand Reach through Informal and Modern Retail Growth
Affordable Innovation and Local Flavours Drive Urban Snacking Evolution
Chart 4 Forecast Value Sales 2021-2031
Chart 5 Forecast Value Sales by Category 2026-2031
Nutri Food Outpaces Rivals through Local Production and Pricing
Chart 6 Company Shares 2026
Chart 7 Brand Shares 2026
Supermarkets Expand Reach as Urban Shoppers Seek Reliability
Small Local Grocers Anchor Everyday Snacking with Wide Access
Online Shopping Lags as Supermarkets Meet Snack Demand
Chart 8 Retail Channels 2021-2026
Chart 9 Economic Context for Savoury Snacks
Chart 10 Real Gdp Growth 2021-2031
Chart 11 Inflation 2021-2031
Chart 12 Consumer Context for Savoury Snacks
Chart 13 Population 2021-2031
Chart 14 Population by Generation 2026

Snacks in Côte d'Ivoire - Industry Overview

2026 Developments

Key Data Insights

Snacks in Côte D'ivoire Grows Steadily as Affordability and Informal Retail Anchor Demand
Packaged Biscuits and Peanuts Meet Daily Functional Needs for Urban Consumers
Chart 15 Value Sales 2021-2031
Chart 16 Value Sales by Category 2026
Manufacturers to Leverage Affordable Innovation to Capture Price-Conscious Shoppers
Sweet Biscuits and Snack Bars to Maintain Leadership as Demand Shifts toward Functionality
Chart 17 Forecast Value Sales 2021-2031
Chart 18 Forecast Value Sales by Category 2026-2031
Mondelez and Casino Sustain Leadership as Local Brands Gain Traction
Chart 19 Company Shares 2026
Chart 20 Brand Shares 2026
Small Local Grocers and Kiosks Sustain Impulse Snack Sales
Retail E-Commerce Attract Urban Shoppers with Multipacks
Chart 21 Retail Channels 2021-2026
Chart 22 Economic Context for Snacks
Chart 23 Real Gdp Growth 2021-2031
Chart 24 Inflation 2021-2031
Chart 25 Consumer Context for Snacks
Chart 26 Population 2021-2031
Chart 27 Population by Generation 2026

Country Reports Disclaimer

The following categories and subcategories are included:

Savoury Snacks

  • Nuts, Seeds and Trail Mixes
    • Potato Chips
    • Tortilla Chips
    • Puffed Snacks
    • Rice Snacks
    • Vegetable, Pulse and Bread Chips
  • Savoury Biscuits
  • Popcorn
  • Pretzels
  • Meat Snacks
  • Seafood Snacks
  • Other Savoury Snacks

Savoury Snacks

This is the aggregation of chips/crisps, extruded snacks, tortilla/corn chips, popcorn, pretzels, nuts and other categories of savoury snacks.

See all of our definitions
Share:

Why buy this report?

  • Gain competitive intelligence about market leaders
  • Track key industry trends, opportunities and threats
  • Inform your marketing, brand, strategy and market development, sales and supply functions

This report originates from Passport, our Savoury Snacks research and analysis database.

NEW REPORT GUARANTEE

If you purchase a report that is updated in the next 60 days, we will send you the new edition and data extraction Free!